Hero Maps

Hero Maps provide information on which maps are good for each hero.

Malthael Maps

Map Win Rate % Popularity % Ban Rate % Games Played Wins Losses
Dragon Shire56.3715.785.1920411589
Tomb of the Spider Queen55.8514.434.6718810583
Infernal Shrines55.2215.785.3520111190
Braxis Holdout54.8817.396.2321511897
Alterac Pass54.7613.765.041689276
Towers of Doom52.0415.265.0919610294
Sky Temple50.7715.265.141959996
Hanamura Temple47.4913.914.621798594
Battlefield of Eternity46.5417.035.76217101116
Volskaya Foundry46.3913.394.781667789
Cursed Hollow42.0213.814.0518879109