Hero Maps

Hero Maps provide information on which maps are good for each hero.

The Butcher Maps

Map Win Rate % Popularity % Ban Rate % Games Played Wins Losses
Volskaya Foundry55.3810.603.42939520419
Towers of Doom55.3011.843.541085600485
Cursed Hollow54.8212.513.771142626516
Alterac Pass54.4112.243.751110604506
Dragon Shire54.3612.653.351216661555
Sky Temple53.0812.683.481202638564
Tomb of the Spider Queen52.2012.923.721203628575
Hanamura Temple52.1211.343.211063554509
Infernal Shrines51.5110.623.28959494465
Braxis Holdout50.749.072.86812412400
Battlefield of Eternity48.549.222.91824400424